Is NATURALLY FRESH, JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, DRIED PEPPERS, DRIED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND PEPPERS, GROUND MUSTARD, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check NATURALLY FRESH, JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping