Is Naturally Fresh Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cultured buttermilk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Buttermilk (Nonfat Milk), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Xanthan & Guar Gums, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (As ), Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Nisin Preparation (Natural Antimicrobial), Contains: Milk, Mustard: Canada Only

Check Naturally Fresh Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally Fresh Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingTopping