Is Naturally Good Bars Carob Buckwheat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carob Compound (78%), [Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Carob Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, 492), Flavour], Buckwheat Crispbread (22%) [Buckwheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt].

Check Naturally Good Bars Carob Buckwheat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally Good Bars Carob Buckwheat is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go