Is Naturally Good Mylk Zillions 135g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mylk Chocolate (65%) (Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Tapioca Starch, Acacia Gum), Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit), Natural Sprinkles (35%) (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Colours (Carotene, Anthocyanin, Curcumin, Chlorophyll)).

Check Naturally Good Mylk Zillions 135g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally Good Mylk Zillions 135g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go