Is NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST, NATURAL CHEDDAR BRATWURST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • less dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE ([CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM PHOPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, APO CAROTENAL, BETA CAROTENE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), SALT, 2% OR LESS DEXTROSE, BEEF, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST, NATURAL CHEDDAR BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSnacking