Is NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST, NATURAL CHEDDAR BRATWURST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
- pork
- sodium acetate
- less dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE ([CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SODIUM PHOPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, APO CAROTENAL, BETA CAROTENE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), SALT, 2% OR LESS DEXTROSE, BEEF, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST, NATURAL CHEDDAR BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CASING CHEDDAR BRATWURST, NATURAL CHEDDAR BRATWURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Piece


