Is NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED SKINLESS BEEF SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Hardwood-smoked sausage delivers a pronounced smoke aroma and savory, robust taste, with a firm yet moist, sliceable texture from its skinless format. Commonly grilled or pan-seared, it’s also sliced for sandwiches, added to stews, used on pizzas, or often served at breakfast, gatherings, events, and occasions for easy smoky flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Potassium and Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite.

Check NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED SKINLESS BEEF SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Gulten free

Call the company in got the answer that it is gluten free.

nsjordanMay 16, 2021

Where to buy

NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED SKINLESS BEEF SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED is available at 16 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep