Is NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED CANADIAN BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder (Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt)
Check NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED CANADIAN BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED CANADIAN BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Where to buy
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED UNCURED CANADIAN BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


