Is NATURALLY LEAVENED CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids - milk - inverted sugar - salt - natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides of fatty acids - milk - inverted sugar - salt - natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR- RAISINS - VEGETABLE MARGARINE (PALM OIL - WATER - ACIDITY CORRECTOR: CITRIC ACID) - SUGAR - EGG YOLK - YEAST - CANDIED ORANGE PEELS (ORANGE PEELS - GLUCOSE SYRUP - FRUCTOSE - SUGAR - ACIDITY CORRECTOR: CITRIC ACID) - EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS - MILK - INVERTED SUGAR - SALT - NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check NATURALLY LEAVENED CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY LEAVENED CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


