Is Naturally More Organic Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • organic peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, nutty flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture that spreads easily on bread, crackers, and fruit. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and cooking. Reviewers often note consistent spreadability and authentic taste, while some report occasional thickness or mild separation requiring stirring before use, and many mention packaging simplicity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanuts, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Naturally More Organic Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep