Is Naturally Nutty Organic Almond Butter Original -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic california roasted almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic California Roasted Almonds, Organic Ground Flax Seed, Organic Hemp Seed, Organic Chia Seed, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Naturally Nutty Organic Almond Butter Original -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Nutty Organic Almond Butter Original -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Naturally Nutty Organic Almond Butter Original -- 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


