Is Naturally Nutty Organic Almond Butter Vanilla -- 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic sucrose
organic sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic California Roasted Almonds Organic Vanilla Powder (Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Sucrose), Organic Ground Flax Seed, Organic Hemp Seed, Organic Chia Seed, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Naturally Nutty Organic Almond Butter Vanilla -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Nutty Organic Almond Butter Vanilla -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Naturally Nutty Organic Almond Butter Vanilla -- 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


