Is Naturally NZ Delicious Salted Caramel Cashew Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
- cashews
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews (83%), Coconut Sugar, Almond Flour, Rice Flour, Natural Flavours, Salt, Antioxidant: Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Cashews And Almonds. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Sulphites And Peanuts.
Check Naturally NZ Delicious Salted Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally NZ Delicious Salted Caramel Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


