Is Naturally Simple Angel Hair Nest 350 g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Liquid Whole Egg, Water
Check Naturally Simple Angel Hair Nest 350 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Simple Angel Hair Nest 350 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
Palmini Hearts of Palm Angel Hair
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
Where to buy
Naturally Simple Angel Hair Nest 350 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


