Is NATURALLY SMART, ALL NATURAL FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE,, SKIM MILK, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT
Check NATURALLY SMART, ALL NATURAL FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY SMART, ALL NATURAL FROZEN DESSERT, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


