Is Naturally Smoked Bacon Rounds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVOUR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.
Check Naturally Smoked Bacon Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Smoked Bacon Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Naturally Smoked Bacon Rounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


