No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Naturally smoked bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke

Check Naturally smoked bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturally smoked bacon is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking
Pescatarian? Naturally smoked bacon | Spoonful