Is Naturally Smoked Fully Cooked Bacon 65 g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural and artificial maple flavour
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Smoke flavour, Sugar, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium phosphate, Sodium nitrite, Spices, Natural and artificial maple flavour, Smoke.
Check Naturally Smoked Fully Cooked Bacon 65 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Smoked Fully Cooked Bacon 65 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Smoked Fully Cooked Bacon 65 g is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSide Dish


