Is NATURALLY SWEET CAROB BAR, NATURALLY SWEET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic palm kernel stearin
organic palm kernel stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CAROB POWDER, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL STEARIN, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SALT
Check NATURALLY SWEET CAROB BAR, NATURALLY SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY SWEET CAROB BAR, NATURALLY SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Snack · Bar


