Is NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, PEACH, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ERYTHRITOL AND STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBIANA) AS NATURAL SWEETENERS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROXIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, PEACH, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, PEACH, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


