Is NATURALLY WOOD SMOKED SALAMI, OLD FOREST Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, CANOLA OIL, SMOKE, IN VEGETABLE CASING (SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVOR).
Check NATURALLY WOOD SMOKED SALAMI, OLD FOREST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY WOOD SMOKED SALAMI, OLD FOREST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


