Is NATURALS, HIGH PROTEIN GINGER GRANOLA CLUSTERS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic crisp rice with organic brown rice syrup
- organic whole rolled oats
- organic rice syrup
organic crisp rice with organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC SOY POWDER, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CRISP RICE WITH ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP AND SEA SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC GINGER, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check NATURALS, HIGH PROTEIN GINGER GRANOLA CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALS, HIGH PROTEIN GINGER GRANOLA CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


