Is NATURALS, HIGH PROTEIN GINGER GRANOLA CLUSTERS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soy powder

organic soy powder

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, ORGANIC SOY POWDER, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CRISP RICE WITH ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP AND SEA SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC GINGER, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check NATURALS, HIGH PROTEIN GINGER GRANOLA CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Soy Free? NATURALS, HIGH PROTEIN GINGER GRANOLA CLUSTERS | Spoonful