Is NATURALS LIGHT CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT GOURMET POPPING MICROWAVE POPCORN, CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A light buttery, mildly salty flavor settles on crisp, tender popped kernels; texture is airy with minimal chew. Users cite quick microwave convenience for movie nights, snacks, and gatherings, praising consistent popping and easy portioning, while some reviews note the seasoning is subtler than expected and practical in household settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Natural Flavor, Popped 1 Cup Provides 1G Of Total Fat (0G Saturated Fat, 0G Trans Fat, 0G Polyunsaturated Fat, 0G Monounsaturated Fat), Mg Cholesterol, Mg Sodium, Mg Potassium, G Total Carbohydrate (Less Than 1G Dietary Fiber), Less Than 1G Protein

Check NATURALS LIGHT CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT GOURMET POPPING MICROWAVE POPCORN, CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURALS LIGHT CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT GOURMET POPPING MICROWAVE POPCORN, CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers

IGAUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go