Is NATURALS LIGHT CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT GOURMET POPPING MICROWAVE POPCORN, CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • less than 1g dietary fiber

less than 1g dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A light buttery, mildly salty flavor settles on crisp, tender popped kernels; texture is airy with minimal chew. Users cite quick microwave convenience for movie nights, snacks, and gatherings, praising consistent popping and easy portioning, while some reviews note the seasoning is subtler than expected and practical in household settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Natural Flavor, Popped 1 Cup Provides 1G Of Total Fat (0G Saturated Fat, 0G Trans Fat, 0G Polyunsaturated Fat, 0G Monounsaturated Fat), Mg Cholesterol, Mg Sodium, Mg Potassium, G Total Carbohydrate (Less Than 1G Dietary Fiber), Less Than 1G Protein

Check NATURALS LIGHT CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT GOURMET POPPING MICROWAVE POPCORN, CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURALS LIGHT CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT GOURMET POPPING MICROWAVE POPCORN, CLASSIC BUTTER & SEA SALT is available at 3 retailers

IGAUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go