Is NATURALS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA CLUSTERS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oat flour
  • organic gluten free whole grain rolled oats

organic gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SALT, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC ALLSPICE.

Check NATURALS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SpicyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go