Is Nature Bakes Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

21 % getrocknete Datteln, 16 % Haselnüsse, 14 % Fruchtzubereitung (Apfelpüree - konzentrat, 31 % Waldfruchtpüreekonzentrat (in veränderlichen Gewichtsanteilen: Heidelbeeren, 22g 5g Himbeeren, Erdbeeren, Rote Johannisbeeren), 2g 59 Apfelsaftkonzentrat, Weizenfaser, Geliermittel (Pektin), Holundersaftkonzentrat], Butterrein - fett, 8 % Haferflocken, 8 % Kürbiskerne, Voll - korndinkelmehl (Weizen), 6 % Honig, Reiscrispies [Reismehl, Weizenmehl, Roggenmalz, Salz], 2,6% Rosinen, 1,3 % Heidelbeerpüree, Reismehl, Hühnereieiweißpulver aus Bodenhaltung

Check Nature Bakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast