Is Nature Clean Liquid Laundry Unscented Detergent Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aqua/water/ Eau, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Nitrate, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, Mathylchloroisothiazolinone
Check Nature Clean Liquid Laundry Unscented Detergent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Clean Liquid Laundry Unscented Detergent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Liquid Hand Soap Lavender -- 12.5 fl oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Lemon Verbena -- 12.5 fl oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Laundry Detergent Lavender -- 64 fl oz
Nature Made Vitamin C 500 mg Liquid Softgels
Ariel Washing Liquid Laundry Detergent, 50 Washes, Colour, Stain & Odour Removal In 1 Wash, Brrrilliant Even In Cold & Short
Where to buy
Nature Clean Liquid Laundry Unscented Detergent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


