Is Nature Grocers Gluten Free Vanilla Cake Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Flour (cassava Flour, Unmodified Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Xanthan Gum), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch And Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Egg, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Nature Grocers Gluten Free Vanilla Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Grocers Gluten Free Vanilla Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


