Is Nature Made Burp-Less Fish Oil Omega-3 Dietary Supplement Softgels 1000mg 150 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- have blood clotting issues
- glyceryl monostearate
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
- +2 more
have blood clotting issues
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil Concentrate : Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids , Omega-3 Epa and DHA , Omega-3 Other . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Glycerin , Methacrylic Acid Copolymer , Water , Triethyl Citrate , Polysorbate 80 , Glyceryl Monostearate , Propylene Glycol , Tocopherols .
Check Nature Made Burp-Less Fish Oil Omega-3 Dietary Supplement Softgels 1000mg 150 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Burp-Less Fish Oil Omega-3 Dietary Supplement Softgels 1000mg 150 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made Burp-Less Fish Oil Omega-3 Dietary Supplement Softgels 1000mg 150 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


