Is Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Colors Added (Purple Berry Concentrate, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate

Check Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count | Spoonful