Is Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
plant sterols, stanols (, from : esters), other : plant sterols, stanols (pine tree), sunflower oil, esters, gelatin, glycerin, medium chain triglycerides, soy lecithin, water, colors added
Check Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
Where to buy
Nature Made CholestOff Plus Dietary Supplement Softgels 100 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


