No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature Made D3 2000 IU Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3, soybean oil, gelatin, glycerin, water.

Check Nature Made D3 2000 IU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nature Made D3 2000 IU | Spoonful