Is Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose Gel, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Water, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Ethylcellulose, Color Added, Polyethylene Glycol, Tocopherols, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80
Check Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Where to buy
Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


