Is Nature Made ElderberryMAX Fizzy Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Purple Carrot (for Color).
Check Nature Made ElderberryMAX Fizzy Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made ElderberryMAX Fizzy Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Made ElderberryMAX Fizzy Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


