Is Nature Made Extra Strength Magnesium Softgels 400mg 60 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium ( Magnesium Oxide ) , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Gelatin , Glycerin , Water , Soy Lecithin , Colors Added , Yellow Beeswax .
Check Nature Made Extra Strength Magnesium Softgels 400mg 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Extra Strength Magnesium Softgels 400mg 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Where to buy
Nature Made Extra Strength Magnesium Softgels 400mg 60 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


