No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 Softgels 5000 IU 180 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 ( As Cholecalciferol ) , Soybean Oil , Gelatin , Glycerin , Water , Corn Oil .

Check Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 Softgels 5000 IU 180 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 Softgels 5000 IU 180 Count is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Soy Free? Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 Softgels 5000 IU 180 Count | Spoonful