No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature Made Fish Oil Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil, Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids, Omega-3 EPA (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Omega-3 DHA (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Omega-3 Other. Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Tocopherols.

Check Nature Made Fish Oil Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nature Made Fish Oil Dietary Supplement | Spoonful