Is Nature Made Fish Oil Vitamin D -- 1200 mg - 90 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Tocopherols, Contains: Fish (Mackerel, Anchovy, Menhaden, Herring, Sardine)
Check Nature Made Fish Oil Vitamin D -- 1200 mg - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Fish Oil Vitamin D -- 1200 mg - 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Nature Made Fish Oil Vitamin D -- 1200 mg - 90 Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


