Is Nature Made Flaxseed Oil Softgels 1000mg 100 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- other gelatin
- oleic acid-120mg
- glycerin
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin, Water. Vitamin E-1IU-3%, Organic Flaxseed Oil-1000mg, Alpha Linolenic Acid-500mg, Linoleic Acid-110mg, Oleic Acid-120mg.
Check Nature Made Flaxseed Oil Softgels 1000mg 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Flaxseed Oil Softgels 1000mg 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Nature Made Flaxseed Oil Softgels 1000mg 100 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


