This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature Made Folic Acid - 250 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Cellulose Gel, Croscarmellose, Sodium, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate.

Check Nature Made Folic Acid - 250 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Folic Acid - 250 CT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Nature Made Folic Acid - 250 CT | Spoonful