Is Nature Made Gummies Multi + Omega-3 For Her Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • including carmine
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • less than 2% of citric acid, pectin, natural flavors, lactic acid, calcium lactate, colors added

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Colors Added (including Carmine), Tocopherols.

Check Nature Made Gummies Multi + Omega-3 For Her against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking