Is Nature Made Iron Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- dibasic calcium phosphate
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose gel, dibasic calcium phosphate, croscarmellose sodium, hypromellose, color added, magnesium stearate, polyethylene glycol, triethyl citrate, polysorbate 80.
Check Nature Made Iron Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Iron Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Supplement · Piece


