Is Nature Made Iron + Vitamin C Adult Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Colors Added (Including Carmine), Ethyl Cellulose, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Nature Made Iron + Vitamin C Adult Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Iron + Vitamin C Adult Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made Iron + Vitamin C Adult Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


