Is Nature Made Kids First Elderberry, 50 mg, Gummies, Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Elderberry Fruit Extract (Sambucus nigra L.), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Sodium, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Raw Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil,Carnauba Wax.
Check Nature Made Kids First Elderberry, 50 mg, Gummies, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Kids First Elderberry, 50 mg, Gummies, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct
Where to buy
Nature Made Kids First Elderberry, 50 mg, Gummies, Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Bottle


