Is Nature Made Maximum Strength Magnesium Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium. Other Ingredients: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Water, Color Added. Contains Soy.
Check Nature Made Maximum Strength Magnesium Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Maximum Strength Magnesium Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
Genexa Medicine Made Clean Acetaminophen Extra Strength
Where to buy
Nature Made Maximum Strength Magnesium Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


