Is Nature Made Multi + Omega - 3 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- including carmine
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Colors Added (Including Carmine), Tocopherols.
Check Nature Made Multi + Omega - 3 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multi + Omega - 3 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


