Is Nature Made Prenatal Multi + DHA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • porcine
  • gelatin
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • dibasic calcium phosphate
  • glycerin

porcine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin (Porcine), Glycerin, Rapeseed Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Water, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Yellow Beeswax, Tocopherols, Resin, Ascorbyl Palmitate.

Check Nature Made Prenatal Multi + DHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go