Is Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Stearic Acid , Cellulose Gel , Magnesium Stearate , Cyanocobalamin , Croscarmellose Sodium .
Check Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made® Vitamin B12 Timed Release Tablets 1000mcg is available at 8 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens
About this product
Supplement · Tablet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


