This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nature Made Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Time Release, Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Cellulose Gel, Hypromellose, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Rose Hips, Color Added, Polyethylene Glycol.

Check Nature Made Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Time Release, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Time Release, Tablets is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nature Made Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Time Release, Tablets | Spoonful